Saviora
FINANCIAL ANALYTICS & REPORTS

Understand Your Finances with Clear, Visual Analytics

Turn your financial activity into a clearer picture of your money. Saviora Financial Analytics helps you review spending patterns, compare income and expenses, understand category-level spending, and explore detailed expense reports in one place.

Clear visual insights
Works across all your devices
90-day free trial, no card required
Expense Analytics

Deep dive into your spending patterns and financial habits

Oct 1, 2026 – Oct 20, 2026
Total Expenses
$4,250.00
Top Category
Housing & Rent
Most Used Payment
Credit Card
Avg. Daily Spend
$137.10
Monthly Growth
-2.4%
Transactions
79
Category Distribution
Housing: $1,450 (34%)
Food: $780 (18%)
Transit: $420 (10%)
Income vs Expenses
● exp● inc
MayJulSepOct
Product preview: actual Saviora Expense Analytics interface demonstration
YOUR FINANCES AT A GLANCE

See the Bigger Picture Behind Your Spending

Get a quick overview of your financial activity before exploring the details. Review key expense metrics and identify the areas you may want to examine more closely.

October Period
$4,250.00

Total Expenses

Review the total personal expenses recorded across all accounts for the selected monthly period.

34.1% Share
Housing & Rent

Top Spending Category

Identify the category with the highest recorded expense total to highlight key budget drivers.

62.0% Share
Credit Card

Most-Used Payment Method

Understand which payment method appears most frequently across your recorded personal purchases.

Daily Benchmark
$137.10

Average Daily Spending

Review your average daily spending benchmark calculated across the active 31-day billing cycle.

Decreased Outflow
-2.4%

Monthly Growth

Explore the displayed monthly growth metric and monitor how spending trends compare between periods.

Verified Records
79 Entries

Transaction Overview

See the total transaction count included in the reporting period for complete auditing visibility.

UNDERSTAND YOUR SPENDING

Discover Where Your Money Goes

Break down your recorded personal expenses by category to see how your monthly budget is distributed. Identify top spending areas and explore the exact transactions behind each category.

Category Distribution

Monthly personal outflow breakdown across 11 categories

Total Tracked: $4,250.00
Top Category34.1%Housing & Rent ($1,450.00)
Hover any slice or row to inspect spending allocation
Housing & Rent
2 transactions
$1,450.00
34.1%
Food & Groceries
16 transactions
$780.00
18.4%
Transportation
12 transactions
$420.00
9.9%
Utilities & Bills
5 transactions
$340.00
8.0%
Entertainment & Dining
8 transactions
$310.00
7.3%
Shopping & Apparel
6 transactions
$260.00
6.1%
Healthcare & Wellness
4 transactions
$210.00
4.9%
Subscriptions & Streaming
7 transactions
$165.00
3.9%
Personal Care
4 transactions
$140.00
3.3%
Education & Courses
3 transactions
$115.00
2.7%
Miscellaneous
2 transactions
$60.00
1.4%
A category breakdown makes it easier to review spending patterns and understand which areas contribute most to your recorded expenses. Note: Category analysis provides visibility and does not guarantee financial savings.
SEE THE DIFFERENCE

Compare Income and Expenses Over Time

Review your recorded income and expenses across a selected reporting period. Visual comparisons can help you understand how money comes in and how much you record as spending.

Income vs Expenses

Interactive 6-month historical cash flow comparison

$8k
$6k
$4k
$2k
$0
Recorded Inflow (Oct)
$6,500.00
Total recorded monthly inflows
Recorded Outflow (Oct)
$4,250.00
Total recorded monthly outflows
Net Margin (Oct)
+$2,250.00
34.6% retention surplus
Compare the two series to understand changes in your financial activity over time. Note: Income vs Expenses displays historical transaction activity and does not provide guaranteed forecasting or investment predictions. Click or tap any month on the axis to inspect that period's metrics.
PAYMENT BREAKDOWN

Understand How You Pay

Explore recorded expenses by payment method to see how your transactions are distributed across the payment options you use.

Spending by Payment Method

Reporting: Oct 1 - Oct 20
$2,635.00
Credit Card62.0%
$1,360.00
Bank Transfer32.0%
$255.00
Cash6.0%
Primary payment driver: Credit Card (62%)Total: $4,250.00

Payment Channel Allocation

Review which payment methods handle the bulk of your expenditure to optimize rewards, reduce transfer fees, and balance your debit and credit accounts.

Categorized Records

Every transaction logged in Saviora captures the associated payment method, ensuring smooth auditing during monthly budget reviews.

TRACK SPENDING TRENDS

Explore Your Daily Spending Patterns

Review spending activity across individual dates to see how recorded expenses change over time. Use the timeline to identify days with higher activity and investigate the transactions behind those amounts.

Daily Spending Pattern

Daily outflow volume across the selected 30-day reporting window

$600
$450
$300
$150
$0
Avg: $137.10
Recorded Outflow (Oct 09)
$485.00
Quarterly vehicle maintenance & tires
30-Day Daily Benchmark
$137.10
Average calculated daily outflow
Daily Activity Variance
+254%
Monthly maximum peak spike
Timeline charts visualize recorded historical amounts to highlight spending volatility. Saviora does not forecast future behavior, predict upcoming bills, or automatically execute financial transfers. Click or tap any date to inspect individual spending details.
USEFUL FINANCIAL INFORMATION

Find Important Details in Your Financial Activity

Bring attention to the financial information that deserves a closer look. Saviora's available insights and alerts can help you review spending categories and understand the status of your budgets.

Spending Insights

Review automated rule-based summaries highlighting your top spending category and notable monthly fluctuations.

Budget Alerts and Warnings

Visual threshold notifications identify budget categories that have exceeded spending limits or reached warning levels (e.g. 98%+ utilization).

Category Performance

Compare category totals and their relative contribution to recorded expenses using clear progress indicators.

Smart Financial Insights

Housing & Rent is your highest spending category this month at $1,450.00 (34.1%).
Budget Alert: You have exceeded your Dining Out budget by $42.50.
Budget Warning: You have used 92% of your Transportation budget.
Budget Warning: You have used 88% of your Entertainment budget.
Budget Alert: You have exceeded your Personal Care budget by $15.00.

Category Performance

Housing & Rent$1,450.00 (34.1%)
Food & Groceries$780.00 (18.4%)
Transportation$420.00 (9.9%)
Utilities & Bills$340.00 (8.0%)
Entertainment & Dining$310.00 (7.3%)
Rule-based spending alerts and proportional category meters derived from your active budget configurations.
EXPLORE THE DETAILS

Get More Detail from Your Expense Reports

Move beyond the overview and examine individual expense records. Use the available search and filters to find transactions and review the details behind your spending totals.

Detailed Expense Report

Searchable ledger of recorded personal outflows

DateTitleCategoryPaymentAmountStatus
10/20/2026Monthly Apartment RentHousing & RentBank Transfer-$1,450.00Completed
10/19/2026Weekly Supermarket GroceriesFood & GroceriesCredit Card-$142.50Completed
10/18/2026Electricity & Power BillUtilities & BillsBank Transfer-$118.40Completed
10/17/2026Home Fiber Internet BillUtilities & BillsCredit Card-$65.00Completed
10/16/2026Car Gasoline & Fuel RefillTransportationCredit Card-$54.20Completed
10/15/2026Family Dinner & Dining OutEntertainment & DiningCredit Card-$68.50Completed
10/14/2026Monthly Gym & Fitness PassPersonal CareCredit Card-$45.00Completed
10/12/2026Streaming Subscriptions (Netflix & Spotify)Subscriptions & StreamingCredit Card-$28.98Completed
10/10/2026Doctor Consultation & PrescriptionHealthcare & WellnessCredit Card-$35.00Received
10/08/2026Autumn Clothing & FootwearShopping & ApparelCredit Card-$85.00Completed
10/05/2026Student Loan Monthly RepaymentEducation & CoursesBank Transfer-$185.00Completed
10/02/2026Morning Coffee & Bakery BreakfastFood & GroceriesCash-$12.50Completed
Showing 12 of 12 sample entries

Search Transactions

Instantly locate entries by payee, note, or transaction title.

Filter by Category

Isolate specific areas like Utilities, Shopping, or Subscriptions.

Payment Method Filtering

Review expenses tied directly to Bank Transfer or other channels.

Transaction Details

Inspect exact date stamps, amounts, categories, and status tags.

Select Reporting Period

Define custom start and end date ranges for precise accounting.

Export Reports

Download report files for tax records and spreadsheet analysis.

Make More Sense of Your Everyday Finances

Understanding your recorded financial activity is an important part of managing money. Clear reports and visual summaries can help you identify patterns, review spending categories, and make more informed decisions about your budget.

Understand Spending Patterns

See how recorded expenses are distributed across categories and dates to recognize seasonal habits and spikes.

Review Income and Expenses Together

Compare total cash inflows with outgoing expenses across identical reporting periods for balanced cash flow clarity.

Investigate Category Changes

Identify high-volume spending categories you may want to review more closely or calibrate with monthly budget caps.

Keep Reports Organized

Use available search, multi-category filters, and export tools to maintain clean transaction records year-round.

HOW IT WORKS

Understand Your Finances in Three Steps

Reviewing your financial reports and expense trends in Saviora is straightforward.

1

Choose a Reporting Period

Use the available date controls to select the start and end dates for the exact financial period you want to review.

2

Explore Your Analytics

Review financial summary cards, category distributions, income-versus-expense comparisons, and daily spending patterns.

3

Investigate and Export

Use available search, category filters, and export controls to examine underlying expense transactions and download reports.

FREQUENTLY ASKED QUESTIONS

Financial Analytics FAQs

Need personal assistance?Contact Support
Financial analytics in Saviora transforms your recorded transactions into visual summaries, category distributions, income-versus-expense comparisons, and trend charts. It helps you review spending patterns, understand where your money goes, and make data-driven financial decisions without manual calculations.
TAKE A CLEARER LOOK AT YOUR FINANCES

Understand Your Money with Saviora Financial Analytics

Explore your spending patterns, review expense categories, compare recorded income and expenses, and keep your financial reports organized with Saviora.

Full access to all features
90-day free trial
No credit card required
9:41
Saviora
Oct 2026
Total Outflow↓ -2.4% MoM
$4,250.00
Daily Avg: $137.1079 recorded txns
Top Categories100% Tracked
Housing & Rent$1,450 (34.1%)
Food & Groceries$780 (18.4%)
Transportation$420 (9.9%)
Payment BreakdownCredit: 62% ($2,635)
● Credit (62%)● Bank (32%)● Cash (6%)
View Detailed Reports →
Home
Analytics
Budgets
Reports